At Maven, we are committed to provide you with the best products and excellent service. In order to accomplish this, we gather and use certain personal information. Because the security of your personal information is very important to us, we restrict access to your personal information to employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your personal information in accordance to Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

Information collection
Whenever you shop with Maven, we obtain the information we need to complete your transaction. This may include your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address. We also retain details of your purchases with us. If you register with us online, we may ask for additional information, such as your age, interests or product preferences. To improve our web site, we may collect non-personal information about how users navigate through the site.

Secure ordering through Paypal
All payment made to Maven is processed by Paypal through their secure website. We do not collect or store your credit card information. For more information about safe of use, terms of use, or privacy policy of Paypal, please visit www.paypal.com

Use and disclosure of information
We use the information we collect to send you marketing and promotional materials by mail or e-mail, and to help us improve our store and online product assortments and services for you.

We may provide information to third party service providers that help us bring you our products and services. For example, a company that ships ordered products or a company that ships Maven brochures and catalogs.

We do not share, provide or sell information to any third party who does not bring you our products and services.

Changes to this Policy
We may make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. Please check this page for updates.

Links to other sites
Mavenofficial.com may contain links to web sites operated by other third parties. Maven has no control over, or responsibility for, their content, information or activities, including security and use of personal information. We encourage you to read the privacy policies and terms of use of any third-party site before submitting any personal information.

Online account registration
Registering with Mavenofficial.com will make your online shopping faster and easier. We can store your shipping addresses so that you don’t have to enter them each time you shop. You will also be able to save your shopping basket, check your order status, and review your order history. Your registered information will be securely stored with us, and you can add, delete, or change your registered information at any time using your password.

E-mails
We may send promotional e-mails to you only if you have asked to receive them. To stop receiving them, please email us at hello@mavenofficial.com